Lash Teez® Lash & Brow Serum
Have a resale license and want to purchase at WHOLESALE PRICES
(50% off, min. order of 12)?
Generous 7.4ml, four-month supply!
Create the bed your lashes deserve with Lash Teez® Lash & Brow Serum! See the appearance of fuller, thicker, and longer lashes in as little as 2 weeks! A drug free formula infused with proven peptides, proteins, vitamins and botanicals that nourishes and strengthens lashes at the follicle while defending against damage caused by lash styling products that can cause breakage and brittleness. Finally, you can transform short, brittle, or sparse lashes into thick, long beautiful lashes without any irritation. Dermatologist and Lash Artist Approved!
Vegan, Gluten-Free, Cruelty Free!
finally, a natural Lash & Brow Serum with results
Clinically shown to increase eyelash density by 42% in as little as two weeks!*
*Independent Clinical Studies of Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17, a key ingredient in LashTeez®. Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17 is manufactured by Symrise, Inc. Used with permission.
How to Use
Apply by gently taking the liner brush across the base of the top lashes once a day preferably at bedtime. For brows apply by gently taking the black wand and brush across brow area. For quicker results use twice a day.
- Drug-free and prostaglandin-free
- Revolutionary technology available without a prescription and with no side affects
- Clinically shown to increase eyelash growth and density by 25% in as little as two-weeks*
- Strengthens the lash bed and secures lashes to their root for fuller lashes and brows
- Stronger lash bed supports eyelash extensions
- Does not disrupt lash adhesive
- Conditions lashes and brows for lush results
- Protects against breakage, environmental elements and eye irritation
- Generous 7.4ml, four-month supply
Water(Aqua), Glycerin, Hyaluronic Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17, Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16, Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (Licorice), Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract (White Tea), Euphrasia Officinalis Extract (Eyebright), Rosa Centifolia Flower Water (Rose), Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Allantoin, Panthenol, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Triethanolamine.
A 100% natural humectant which absorbs, and holds, water. Glycerin is a hydroscopic ingredient, which means that it draws, and holds, water into the skin and helps nourish lashes.
It plays an important role in tissue hydration, lubrication and cellular function. Used as a moisturizer, hyaluronic acid results in increased smoothness, softening and decreased wrinkles without clogging of the pores. It offers an excellent environment for the growth of new cells and healing. It is extensively used by the cosmetic industry in anti-aging and moisturizing products as HA is very hydroscopic (absorbs and retains water). Hyaluronic acid can absorb over 1000 times its weight in water which helps plump up lashes and keeps them healthy.
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
Studies have shown that hydrolyzed wheat protein improves the tensile properties of eyelashes, particularly as they were drying. In other words, it helps keep lashes elastic by controlling the rate of moisture loss from the hair. This helps prevent breakage. The reason why it can influence the mechanical properties of lashes is because it can penetrate the cortex as evidenced by fluorescence studies. And the more damaged the lash has, the easier hydrolyzed wheat protein penetrates into the lash hair. Hydrolyzed wheat protein is known to help improve lash flexibility, provide a smooth feel (silky feel), improved moisture and help maintain the natural structure of eyelashes. Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein also helps replenish lashes with cysteine and help prevent further weakening of the hair fiber.
The product of the reaction of myristic acid and Pentapeptide 17, these bio-available lipo-oligopeptides have been clinically shown to stimulate keratin genes and eyelash follicle growth.
It is known to significantly stimulate keratin genes: it can convince the cells to produce more keratin, the super important structural protein in hair, nails and the outermost layer of the skin. Most often you will meet Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16 combined with Myristoyl Pentapeptide-17 in eyelash growth products, as the two together can visibly increase eyelash length after two weeks. It can repair and promote cell proliferation and differentiation, stimulate hair growth. Can increase hair growth, make hair firm and help make eyelashes longer and firmer.
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract (Licorice)
An antioxidant and humectant skin-conditioning agent.
Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract (White Tea)
It has powerful antioxidant properties, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties, as well as anti-collagenase and anti-aging properties. It also helps to stimulate blood circulation, improving hair growth, and acts as a humectant to help moisturize and condition the hair and scalp.
Euphrasia Officinalis Extract (Eyebright)
Has astringent properties account for its usefulness as a topical treatment for under-eye puffiness and dark circles. It counteracts inflammation and reduces mucous drainage, thanks to its high levels of flavonoids, and tannins. Used primarily as a poultice for the topical treatment of eye inflammations, including blepharitis, conjunctivitis, and styes. It’s known to give rapid relief from redness, swelling, and visual disturbances in eye infections.
Rosa Centifolia (Cabbage Rose) Flower Water
Has anti-inflammatory properties, so it can help ease symptoms of inflammatory eye disorders like conjunctivitis.
May help support a healthy scalp and hair as it has natural antioxidant effects that could assist with maintaining hair growth.
Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A)
Plays a major role in the production of keratin by controlling the growth of the cells – called keratinocytes – that produce it. Recent research has shown that retinoids can work to reduce hair loss, helping to decongest hair follicles, as well improving the absorption of other ingredients aimed at boosting hair growth.
Aside from the incredible benefits of Vitamin C in health and skin, it can also have a huge impact on your hair. Vitamin C benefits for your hair are from a necessary property within the vitamin that creates the protein, known by the more popular term, collagen. Vitamin C promotes hair health, reduces hair loss and improves hair growth.
An emollient and moisturizer used to soften the skin and hair. It helps prevent dry, rough, scaly, flaky and itchy skin.
Derived from Vitamin B5, also known as pantothenic acid, Acts as a lubricant on the skin surface which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. An amazing humectant which attracts moisture and helps skin absorb and retain it. A hair conditioner known for its ability to bind moisture to your hair.
A synthetic humectant used in cosmetics and beauty products that is also secondarily used as a solvent and preservative. It is both water and oil-soluble and can have moisture-binding and antimicrobial properties.
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
A synthetic ingredient used to improve the texture and feel of skincare and cosmetic formulations. It is mainly used as a thickening agent, texture enhancer, film-forming agent, and emulsifier in cosmetics and skincare products.
Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
Hair conditioner to create special effects on hair. It can help to enhance the appearance and feel of hair, increase hair body or suppleness, facilitate styling, improve gloss or sheen and improve the texture of hair, including hair that has been damaged by chemical or physical action. These desirable effects are created by the use of lubricious and/or substantive ingredients that coat or adhere to the hair. https://www.wellacompany.com/terms-and-conditions.
A widely used ingredient because of its positive reputation as a relatively gentle preservative that is considered non-irritating; it is also one of the few preservatives that does not release formaldehyde. The Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel approves it for use and it is most often used as a preservative because of its ability to kill bacteria and stabilize formulas.
Derived from grains and plants, a carrier or suspending agent for other preservatives such as Phenoxyethanol. Enhances the efficacy of Phenoxyethanol.
It stabilizes and increases the pH of products to improve the way they feel and interact with the skin. Triethanolamine is also a non-active compound, which means it doesn’t have any effect on the skin; it’s only used to make products more stable and improve texture.